FIXTURES

NB:Fixtures are subject to change – check with your Team for latest updates.
Thomastown – Pitch 1 is beside the road; Pitch 2 is the lower pitch
Shanganagh Park – Pitch 1 is beside the playground, Pitch 2 is furthest from the road
This page is published by the Cuala Office

Extra Time of 2 periods of 10mins to be played if required in all Championsip games
Saturday 25th March, 2017
Grade/Div Venue Time Home   Away
U9 Hurling Group 2X (2 Teams) Southside Moved to away venue  10:00 Cuala 1 v Crumlin Moved to away venue
U10 Hurling Group 1X (3 Teams) All County Moved to away venue  11:00 Cuala 2 v Kilmacud Crokes 1 Moved to away venue
U10 Hurling Group 1Y (3 Teams) All County Moved to away venue  11:00 Cuala 1 v Ballinteer St Johns 1 Moved to away venue
U11 Hurling Group 1 (3 Teams) Shanganagh Park-Shankhill  10:00 Cuala 1 v Naomh Olaf
U11 Hurling Group 3 (1Team) Shanganagh Park-Shankhill  11:00 Cuala 2 v Parnells
U12 C Hurling Blitz Gp.2 Shanganagh Park-Shankhill  12:15 Cuala 2 v Naomh Mearnog 1
U12 E Hurling Blitz Gp.3 Shanganagh Park-Shankhill  12:15 Cuala 3 v Commercials 2
U13 Div.8 Football League Hyde Road  14:00 Cuala B v Tyrrelstown
U14 Div.6 Football League Hyde Road  15:30 Cuala B v Erin Go Bragh
U16 Football D Championship Shanganagh Park  15:30 Cuala B v Skerries Harps B
u14 camogie Meadowvale 12:00 Cuala v Eire Og
u12 camogie (2 teams) Meadowvale 13:00 Cuala v Na Fianna
u18 football Meadowvale 15:00 Cuala v St Monicas
u13 football Meadowvale 16:00 Cuala v Castleknock
AWAY
U9 Hurling Group 2Y (2 Teams) Southside Páirc Naomh Caitríona  11:00 Na Gaeil Óga (1 Team) v Cuala 2
U8 Hurling Group 1X (3 Teams) Southside Rathcoole  11:00 Commercials v Cuala
U12 A Hurling Blitz Gp.2 Finglas  12:15 Erins Isle 1 v Cuala 1
U13 Div.4 Football League Naul  15:30 St Peters v Cuala A
U14 Div.4 Football League Greentrees Park  15:30 Robert Emmets v Cuala A
U16 Football B Championship Chanel  15:30 Parnells A v Cuala A
Sunday 26th March, 2017
Grade/Div Venue Time Home   Away
U15 Div.6 Football League Hyde Road 12:00 Cuala B v Kilmacud Crokes C
Adult Hurling League Div 6 Shankill 12:00 Cuala v Na Fianna
Adult Hurling league Div 1 Shankill 10:30 Cuala v Crumlin
Adult Hurling league Div 4 Shankill 10:30 Cuala v Bary Emmets
u8 camogie (6 teams) Meadowvale 10:00 Cuala v Blitz
u11 camogie (2 teams) Meadowvale 12:00 Cuala v Raheny
Away
U15 Div.1 Football League PNU  11:30 St Vincents A v Cuala A
Minor Football  League Div 5 Sth Bonernabreena 11:00 St Annes v Cuala
MInor Football  League Div 4 Pairc Na Uinsionn 11:00 St Vincents v Cula
Monday 27th March, 2017
Grade/Div Venue Time Home Away
U12 Hurling Blitz Grp 2 Ballycullen 18:30 Ballyboden St Endas v Cuala 1
Wednesday 29th March, 2017
Adult Ladies Div 4 Football Cup Hyde Road 18:30 Cuala v Blassington